top of page

Conference Committees

Milestones hears from a variety of points of view on our conference committees including autistic individuals, family members, and professionals to make our conference experience successful. 

Executive Conference Committee

Arnall.jpg

Robin Arnall, PhD, BCBA-D, LBA
Russell Sage College

Grace 2_edited.jpg

Grace Ren Blatt, BA
Good Life Ambassador

Katie Krammer headshot 2021 crop.jpg

Katie Davis,  PhD
Lake Erie College

Judith Lozada 12-10-20.jpg

Judith Lozada

Cleveland Metropolitan Schools

Griffin_Rosemarie_206_033121111946_edite

Rose Griffin, MA, CCC-SLP, BCBA
ABA Speech, LLC

Nathan-Morgan-cropped_edited.jpg

Nathan Morgan, MSSA, LSW

Milestones Autism Resources

Bondy_Rick_1060_121621023755.jpg

Rick Bondy, M.ED
 

061251_Kelbley_Thomas.jpeg

Thomas Kelbley, PhD

Burgdorf Monique crop.jpg

Monique Bergdorf, MPA

Milestones Autism Resources

Kim Clairy_edited.jpg

Kim Clairy-Miller, OTR/L
Autism Out of the Box

Kennerly, Charlotte.jpg

Charlotte Kennerly, MEd
Cleveland Metropolitan Schools

Brad Wyner_edited_edited_edited.jpg

Bradley Wyner, NADD-DDS

Milestones Autism Resources

General Conference Committee

Logan Andress, BA — Community Director, Solon Community Living

Melissa Baker, MS/ CCC-SLP — Director SLP/Owner, Bright Futures Therapeutic Services, LLC

Stacy Blecher MA, ATR-BC,CMP — Art Therapist, Prentiss Autism Center

Julie Brizes, MEd, OTR/L — Occupational Therapist, PEP Prentiss Autism Center

Gina Castelli, M.Ed. — Intervention Specialist, Julie Billiart School

Lisa Cooper M. Ed. — Founder and CEO, Life Out Loud

Andrew Cox   

Anne Davalla, M.A./ CCC-SLP

Corinne Gist - BCBA-D — Director & Owner, Fit Learning Cleveland 

Ray Heipp PhD — Specialist Manager, School Help Corporation

Jim Howell III, M.Ed./ BME — Music Teacher, Osnaburg Local Schools

Ronna Kaplan, M.A., MT-BC — Cleveland State University

Maria Llerena OTR/L — Co Founder, The KID Connection

Molly Mallory — Outreach Manager, I am Boundless 

Meredith Mendoza-Gillotte — Family Outreach &Education, DODD

Kristina Milia, BA — Regional Special Education Coordinator

Lisa M. O'Brien

Megan Pfeffer — Intervention Specialist, LRESC-Flying Colors Public Preschool

Deborah Picker - M. Ed. — Healthy Aging Support Coord., Down's Syndrome Assn. of NE Ohio; Executive Director, FARE Cle

Brigid Rankowski, M.S.

Shannon Scott-Miller 

Michelle Sokol, MLIS

Elizabeth Anne Stiles, MPA/ PhD — John Carroll University

Danyale Sturdivant, MSSW, LCSW — Founder, Living Autism Out Loud

Jacqueline Thorman OTR/L — Occupational Therapist, Cleveland Metropolitan School District

Victor Torres III M.A. — Aurora City Schools 

Heather Utsler-Smith — Executive Director, Tailspinner Children’s Theatre

Anne Winkelman-Fitzpatrick, BCBA COBA — Independent Behavioral Analyst

Milestones Staff

Mia Buchwald Gelles — Co-Founder and Operations Director
Ilana Hoffer Skoff, MA — Co-Founder and Executive Director

Gay Baker, LISW-S, MSSA, M.Ed. — Helpdesk Specialist

Kim Bell — Administrative Assistant

Monique Burgdorf, MPA — Education Manager
Estee Ezinski — Helpdesk Director

Kara Foote, M.Ed. Early Intervention/School Age Coordinator

KayLyn Garrett — Special Events Development Manager

Linda Hile, M.Ed., TTW Teen/Adult Specialist

Elizabeth Irarragorry — CRM Database/Donor Specialist
Ruth James-Dickens, M.Ed. Teen/Adult Specialist

Jill Lipman — Communications and Website Project Manager
Autumn Ziemba McKenzie — Community Relations Manager
Michelle Mejia — Helpdesk Coordinator, Outreach and Multilingual Support
Nathan Morgan, MSSA, LSW — Program Manager, Early Intervention and Autistic Supports

Anne Muskin Associate Director of Communications

Vanetta Perry — Development Director
Bradley Wyner, NADD-DDS — Director of Education

Eira Yates, MSSA — Vice President of Education and Services

bottom of page